Skip to main content

Membership meetings

MAY 2023 GENERAL MEMBERSHIP MEETING- -WORK LOCATIONS IN ATTENDANCE

Thank you to these work locations for attending the May 2023 General Membership Meeting.

  1. Academy of the Americas
  2. Adult Center Ed-West
  3. Bates
  4. Bennett
  5. Bethune
  6. Brenda Scott
  7. Brewer
  8. Bunche
  9. Burns
  10. Burton
  11. Carstens
  12. Carver
  13. Central
  14. Charles Wright
  15. Clark
  16. Clippert
  17. Cody
  18. CMA
  19. Cooke
  20. DFT Office
  21. DFT Retirees
  22. DIA
  23. DSA
  24. Drew Transition
  25. Durfee
  26. Earhart
  27. EIDC
  28. Edison
  29. Emerson
  30. FLICS
  31. Golightly Educational Center
  32. Henry Ford
  33. Hutchinson
  34. Jerry L White
  35. JR King
  36. Keidan
  37. Legacy
  38. Mann
  39. Moses Field
  40. Munger
  41. Nichols
  42. Neinas
  43. Noble
  44. Nolan
  45. OT/PT
  46. Pasteur
  47. Paul Robeson/Malcolm X
  48. Pershing
  49. Priest
  50. Randolph CTC
  51. Ronald Brown
  52. SSW
  53. Schulze
  54. Southeastern
  55. SLP
  56. Thirkell
  57. Vernor
  58. Wayne
  59. West Side Academy
  60. Western

Here are the documents for the May 2023 General Membership Meeting.

MORE

April 2023 Work Locations Attendance Honor Roll

APRIL 2023 GENERAL MEMBERSHIP MEETING ATTENDANCE OF WORK LOCATIONS

  1. Academy of the Americas 
  2. Adult Center Ed-West
  3. Bagley
  4. Bates
  5. Bennett
  6. Bow
  7. Brenda Scott
  8. Brewer
  9. Bunche
  10. Burton
  11. Carstens
  12. Carver
  13. Central HS
  14. Central Office
  15. Charles Wright
  16. Clark
  17. Clippert
  18. Cody
  19. CMA
  20. Cooke
  21. Davison
  22. Denby
  23. DFT Office
  24. DFT Retirees
  25. DSA
  26. Dixon
  27. Drew Transition
  28. Durfee
  29. Earhart
  30. Early Intervention
  31. Edison
  32. Emerson
  33. ETC
  34. Fisher Magnet Upper
  35. FLICS
  36. Golightly Educational Center
  37. Henry Ford 
  38. Hutchinson
  39. Jerry L White
  40. JR King
  41. Keidan
  42. Legacy
  43. Moses Field
  44. Munger
  45. Nichols
  46. Noble
  47. Nolan
  48. OT/PT
  49. Palmer Park
  50. Paul Robeson/Malcolm X
  51. Pershing 
  52. Priest
  53. Randolph CTC
  54. Ronald Brown
  55. Sampson-Webber
  56. Schulze
  57. Southeastern
  58. Spain
  59. Speech and Hearing Center
  60. Vernor
  61. Wayne
  62. West Side Academy
  63. Western

April 2023 General Membership Meeting Documents


    Here are the documents that were presented for the April 2023 General Membership Meeting. This meeting was held face to face.

    March 2023 Work Locations Attendance Honor Roll

    MARCH 2023 GENERAL MEMBERSHIP MEETING ATTENDANCE OF WORK LOCATIONS

    1. Academy of the Americas
    2. Adult Center Ed-West
    3. Bagley
    4. Bates
    5. Benjamin Carson
    6. Bennett
    7. Bethune
    8. Bow
    9. Brenda Scott
    10. Brewer
    11. Bunche
    12. Burns
    13. Burton
    14. Carleton
    15. Carstens
    16. Carver
    17. Cass Tech
    18. Central HS
    19. Central Office
    20. Charles Wright
    21. Clark
    22. Clippert
    23. CMA
    24. Cody
    25. Cooke
    26. Davison
    27. DCP @ Northwestern
    28. DFT Office
    29. DFT Retirees
    30. DIA
    31. DSA
    32. DVA
    33. Dixon
    34. Dossin
    35. Drew Transition
    36. Duke Ellington
    37. Durfee
    38. Earhart
    39. Early Intervention
    40. Edison
    41. Emerson
    42. Fisher Magnet Lower
    43. Frederick Douglass
    44. FLICS
    45. Golightly Educational Center
    46. Greenfield Union
    47. Hamilton
    48. Henry Ford
    49. Homebound
    50. Hutchinson
    51. Jerry L White
    52. JR King
    53. Keidan
    54. Legacy
    55. Martin L King
    56. Moses Field
    57. Mumford
    58. Munger
    59. Nichols
    60. Noble
    61. Nolan
    62. OT/PT
    63. Palmer Park
    64. Pasteur
    65. Paul Robeson/Malcolm X
    66. Priest
    67. Randolph CTC
    68. Ronald Brown
    69. Sampson-Webber
    70. SSW
    71. Schulze
    72. Southeastern
    73. Spain
    74. Speech and Hearing Center
    75. SLP
    76. Thirkell
    77. Thurgood Marshall
    78. Vernor
    79. Wayne
    80. Western

    FEBRUARY 2023 GENERAL MEMBERSHIP MEETING ATTENDANCE--WORK LOCATIONS

    FEBRUARY  2023 GENERAL MEMBERSHIP MEETING ATTENDANCE OF WORK LOCATIONS

    1. Academy of the Americas 
    2. Adult Center Ed-West
    3. Bagley
    4. Bates
    5. Benjamin Carson
    6. Bethune
    7. Bow
    8. Brenda Scott
    9. Bunche
    10. Burns
    11. Burton
    12. Carstens
    13. Carver
    14. Cass Tech
    15. Central
    16. Charles Wright
    17. Clark
    18. Clippert
    19. CMA
    20. Cody
    21. Cooke
    22. DCP @ Northwestern
    23. DFT Office
    24. DFT Retirees
    25. Drew Transition
    26. Duke Ellington
    27. Durfee
    28. Earhart
    29. Early Intervention
    30. Edison
    31. Emerson
    32. Fisher Magnet Upper
    33. FLICS
    34. Gardner
    35. Golightly Educational Center
    36. Henry Ford
    37. Hutchinson
    38. Jerry L White
    39. JR King
    40. Martin L King
    41. Moses Field
    42. Munger
    43. Noble
    44. OT/PT
    45. Paul Robeson/Malcolm X
    46. Priest
    47. Randolph CTC
    48. Ronald Brown
    49. Southeastern
    50. SSW
    51. Speech and Hearing Center
    52. Spain
    53. Vernor
    54. West Side Academy
    55. Western HS

    February 2023 General Membership Meeting Documents

    January 2023 Work Locations in Attendance

    JANUARY GENERAL MEMBERSHIP MEETING-- WORK LOCATIONS IN ATTENDANCE

    1. Academy of the Americas 
    2. Adult Center Ed-West
    3. Bennett
    4. Benjamin Carson
    5. Bunche
    6. Burns
    7. Burton
    8. Carstens
    9. Carver
    10. Central
    11. Charles Wright
    12. Clark
    13. CMA
    14. Clippert
    15. Cody
    16. Coleman Young
    17. Cooke
    18. Detroit School of Arts
    19. DFT Office
    20. DFT Retirees
    21. Drew Transition
    22. Duke Ellington
    23. Durfee
    24. Earhart
    25. Early Intervention
    26. Edison
    27. Emerson
    28. FLICS
    29. Golightly Educational Center
    30. Henry Ford
    31. Keidan
    32. Legacy Academy/Catherine Ferguson
    33. Jerry L White
    34. JR King
    35. Munger
    36. Noble
    37. OT
    38. Paul Robeson/Malcolm X
    39. Pershing
    40. Priest
    41. Randolph CTC
    42. Ronald Brown
    43. Southeastern
    44. Speech and Hearing Center
    45. Spain
    46. Vernor
    47. Wayne
    48. West Side Academy
    49. Western

    January 2023 General Membership Meeting Documents

    Here are the documents that were presented for the January General Membership Meeting. This meeting was held face to face.